Alameda County  »  6459 Brisa St

6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5751-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore

Sale date 07/17/2024
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,108

Lot & Building Information for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore

Building sqft 10,097
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 10,097 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2024 $3,100,000
08/16/2005 $241,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2024 Subordination (lease)
07/17/2024 Deed of trust
07/17/2024 Grant Deed
08/16/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,108
Market value $3,100,000

Assessment History for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,100,000 1.1325 $35,108 +111.54%
2024-2025 $1,462,456 1.1348 $16,596 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,433,790 1.5189 $21,778 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,405,681 1.1548 $16,233 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,378,128 1.1572 $15,948 +2.66%

Permits for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/21/2024
03/09/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6459 Brisa Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).