Alameda County  »  243 Woodland CT

243 Woodland Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

243 Woodland Court, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 243 Woodland Court, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jensen Tract
Parcel ID 99-1377-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore

Sale date 10/22/2009
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,299

Lot & Building Information for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore

Building sqft 2,727
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.22
Units 1
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 243 Woodland Court, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore, CA 94550?

243 Woodland Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,727 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 243 Woodland Court, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $916,362, the tax amount paid for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore, CA 94550 is $10,377.

When was 243 Woodland Court, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

243 Woodland Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 10/20/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2009 $665,000
01/31/2007 $974,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
04/22/2020 Deed of trust
08/16/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
01/17/2017 Deed of Trust
10/22/2009 Deed
01/31/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,378
Current property tax $10,299
Market value $916,362

Assessment History for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $916,362 1.1325 $10,378 +1.79%
2024-2025 $898,401 1.1348 $10,195 -23.79%
2023-2024 $880,786 1.5189 $13,378 +34.16%
2022-2023 $863,520 1.1548 $9,972 +1.79%
2021-2022 $846,594 1.1572 $9,797 +2.66%

Permits for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/28/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 243 Woodland Court, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.