Alameda County  »  6411 Brisa St

6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5751-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore

Sale date 02/26/2025
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,031

Lot & Building Information for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore

Building sqft 4,364
Building class Commercial Repair Garage (8100)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Repair Garage (8100) located at 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 4,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $469.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,062,321.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2025 $2,050,000
11/22/2005 $228,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/27/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/19/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/26/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/01/2035
02/26/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/01/2035
02/26/2025 Grant Deed
06/21/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
06/16/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
06/15/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
06/15/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,031
Market value $1,062,321

Assessment History for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,062,321 1.1325 $12,031 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,041,494 1.1348 $11,819 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,021,079 1.5189 $15,509 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,001,061 1.1548 $11,560 +1.79%
2021-2022 $981,439 1.1572 $11,357 +2.66%

Permits for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/06/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6411 Brisa Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).