Union County  »  333 Springfield Ave

333 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 2608
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Sale date 02/23/2011
Sale price $1
Current property tax $56,098

Lot & Building Information for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Building sqft 11,295
Building class Store
Acreage 0.351
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit

• • Improvements for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit

How many square feet does 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 has a total of 11,295 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901?

333 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,234,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2011 $1
11/12/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2009 - D
11/19/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,753
Current property tax $56,098
Market value $1,234,000

Assessment History for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $934,000 $934,000 4.356 $40,685 +0.67%
2023 $934,000 $934,000 4.327 $40,414 +1.03%
2022 $934,000 $934,000 4.283 $40,003 -0.79%
2021 $934,000 $934,000 4.317 $40,321 -0.99%
2020 $934,000 $934,000 4.36 $40,722 -0.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,502
Median age 40
Average household income $295,449
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $921,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 333 Springfield Avenue, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Summit Ave, Summit 01/11/2022 $1
137 Summit Ave, Summit 6,600 07/19/2002 $1
151 Summit Ave, Summit 05/30/2008 $1,200,000
107-113 Summit Ave, Summit 12,984 02/23/2011 $1
117-121 Summit Ave, Summit 9,400 04/05/2006 $1
309 Springfield Ave, Summit 10,307 10/25/2012 $2,540,000
4 Waldron Ave, Summit
13 Parmley Pl, Summit 8,160 06/14/2000 $575,000
155 Summit Ave, Summit 05/07/2004 $1
123-127 Summit Ave, Summit 03/04/2022 $1