Union County  »  107-113 Summit Ave

107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 2608
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit

Sale date 02/23/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,940

Lot & Building Information for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit

Building sqft 12,984
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.326
Year built 1933
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit

• • Improvements for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901?

107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1933 and has a total of 12,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $858,000, the tax amount paid for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 is $38,361.

When was 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 02/23/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2011 $1
11/12/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2009 - D
11/19/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,361
Current property tax $39,940
Market value $858,000

Assessment History for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $858,000 $858,000 4.471 $38,361 +2.64%
2024 $858,000 $858,000 4.356 $37,374 +0.67%
2023 $858,000 $858,000 4.327 $37,126 +1.03%
2022 $858,000 $858,000 4.283 $36,748 -0.79%
2021 $858,000 $858,000 4.317 $37,040 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,314
Median age 41.5
Average household income $297,789
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 9,014
Owner occupied units 66.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $985,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 107-113 Summit Avenue, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Summit Ave, Summit 01/11/2022 $1
137 Summit Ave, Summit 6,600 07/19/2002 $1
151 Summit Ave, Summit 05/30/2008 $1,200,000
117-121 Summit Ave, Summit 9,400 04/05/2006 $1
309 Springfield Ave, Summit 10,307 10/25/2012 $2,540,000
4 Waldron Ave, Summit
13 Parmley Pl, Summit 8,160 06/14/2000 $575,000
155 Summit Ave, Summit 05/07/2004 $1
123-127 Summit Ave, Summit 03/04/2022 $1
321 Springfield Ave, Summit 7,192 02/23/2011 $1
311 Springfield Ave, Summit 28,424 01/14/2002
18 Euclid Ave, Summit 06/01/2001 $1
317 Springfield Ave, Summit 8,490 11/24/1982 $350,000
10 Euclid Ave, Summit
115 Summit Ave, Summit 3,264
4 Deforest Ave, Summit
159 Summit Ave, Summit 3,820 03/18/2019 $995,000
333 Springfield Ave, Summit 11,295 02/23/2011 $1
129 Summit Ave, Summit 11,400 12/27/2006 $2,425,000