Union County  »  117-121 Summit Ave

117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 2608
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit

Sale date 04/05/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,792

Lot & Building Information for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit

Building sqft 9,400
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.22
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit

• • Improvements for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit

How many square feet does 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 has a total of 9,400 square feet.

What is the market value of 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901?

The current market value is $640,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2006 $1
12/14/1986 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,614
Current property tax $29,792
Market value $640,000

Assessment History for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,000 $640,000 4.471 $28,614 +2.64%
2024 $640,000 $640,000 4.356 $27,878 +0.67%
2023 $640,000 $640,000 4.327 $27,693 +1.03%
2022 $640,000 $640,000 4.283 $27,411 -0.79%
2021 $640,000 $640,000 4.317 $27,629 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,314
Median age 41.5
Average household income $297,789
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 9,014
Owner occupied units 66.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $985,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 117-121 Summit Avenue, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Summit Ave, Summit 01/11/2022 $1
137 Summit Ave, Summit 6,600 07/19/2002 $1
151 Summit Ave, Summit 05/30/2008 $1,200,000
107-113 Summit Ave, Summit 12,984 02/23/2011 $1
309 Springfield Ave, Summit 10,307 10/25/2012 $2,540,000
4 Waldron Ave, Summit
155 Summit Ave, Summit 05/07/2004 $1
123-127 Summit Ave, Summit 03/04/2022 $1
38 Waldron Ave, Summit 4,002 06/15/2001 $895,000
321 Springfield Ave, Summit 7,192 02/23/2011 $1
311 Springfield Ave, Summit 28,424 01/14/2002
18 Euclid Ave, Summit 06/01/2001 $1
317 Springfield Ave, Summit 8,490 11/24/1982 $350,000
10 Euclid Ave, Summit
44 Waldron Ave, Summit 3,700 03/17/2025 $1
115 Summit Ave, Summit 3,264
159 Summit Ave, Summit 3,820 03/18/2019 $995,000
333 Springfield Ave, Summit 11,295 02/23/2011 $1
129 Summit Ave, Summit 11,400 12/27/2006 $2,425,000