Los Angeles County  »  9061 W Pico Blvd

9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 9051 W Pico Blvd
9063 W Pico Blvd
9069 W Pico Blvd
Zip code 90035
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pico - Robertson

Sales & Tax Overview for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/14/2000
Sale price $975,009
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,288

Lot & Building Information for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 39,861
Building class School (Private) - One Story (7200)
Acreage 0.379
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2005

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035?

9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 was built in 2004 and has a total of 39,861 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,753,952, the tax amount paid for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 is $175,188.

When was 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 last sold?

9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 was last sold in 02/26/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2000 $975,009

Title Documents for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/17/2019 Notice
02/26/2019 Agreement
02/26/2019 Agreement
Subordination
02/26/2019 Assignment of Rents
02/26/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/26/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/14/2018 Lease
02/12/2018 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/02/2016 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
09/03/2014 Lien Involuntary
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $175,188
Current property tax $3,288
Market value $14,753,952

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,753,952 1.1874 $175,188 +0.95%
2024-2025 $14,464,660 1.1997 $173,533 +2.03%
2023-2024 $14,181,040 1.1994 $170,087 +4.97%
2022-2023 $13,902,981 1.1655 $162,039 +1.16%
2021-2022 $13,630,375 1.1752 $160,184 -1.06%

Permits for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/31/2021
08/31/2021
08/31/2021
08/31/2021
02/05/2020
01/22/2020
02/21/2012
Unlock the permit history for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,000
Median age 36.6
Average household income $165,206
Family households 46.9%
Occupied housing units 12,813
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,920,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,892,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9061 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).