Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  N San Fernando Rd  »  7605 N San Fernando Rd

7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sun Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank

Sale date 09/30/2011
Sale price $6,100,061
Arm's length
Current property tax $99,001

Lot & Building Information for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank

Building sqft 35,276
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.88
Units 1
Year built 2005
Year last altered 2006
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank

• • Improvements for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, CA 91505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, CA 91505 has a total of 35,276 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, CA 91505?

7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,815,175.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2011 $6,100,061

Title Documents for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/03/2022 Financing Statement
02/06/2018 Assignment of Rents
02/06/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/17/2014 Reconveyance
09/08/2014 Subordination
09/08/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/30/2011 Agreement
09/30/2011 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/30/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/22/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $92,797
Current property tax $99,001
Market value $7,815,175

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,815,175 1.1874 $92,797 +0.95%
2024-2025 $7,661,937 1.1997 $91,920 +2.03%
2023-2024 $7,511,704 1.1994 $90,095 +4.97%
2022-2023 $7,364,417 1.1655 $85,832 +1.16%
2021-2022 $7,220,018 1.1752 $84,850 -1.06%

Permits for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/06/2012
06/04/2012
05/17/2012
04/15/2011
             
Unlock the permit history for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,744
Median age 38.7
Average household income $134,738
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 13,013
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,011,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7605 North San Fernando Road, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).