Los Angeles County  »  3645 W Luther Ln

3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, CA 90305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, CA 90305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood
Alternate address(es) 3645 Luther Ln
Zip code 90305
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood

Sale date 03/03/2021
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,175

Lot & Building Information for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood

Building sqft 2,015
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.087
Units 1
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Limited Multi Family (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, CA 90305?

3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, CA 90305 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,015 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, CA 90305 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $977,107, the tax amount paid for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, CA 90305 is $12,514.

When was 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, CA 90305 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, CA 90305 was last sold in 03/03/2021 for $885,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2021 $885,000
01/23/2018 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
03/03/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/01/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/01/2019 Grant Deed
01/23/2018 Trust Deed 02/01/2048
01/23/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/23/2018 Quitclaim Deed
03/12/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/20/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, CA 90305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,515
Current property tax $13,175
Market value $977,107
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $977,107 1.2808 $12,515 +5.41%
2024-2025 $957,949 1.2394 $11,873 +1.10%
2023-2024 $939,167 1.2504 $11,743 -2.08%
2022-2023 $920,753 1.3025 $11,993 +17.15%
2021-2022 $777,344 1.3169 $10,237 +5.01%

Permits for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/07/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3645 West Luther Lane, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.