Los Angeles County  »  802 E Pacific Coast Hwy

802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, CA 90806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, CA 90806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach
Zip code 90806
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Central Area

Sales & Tax Overview for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach

Current property tax $24,094

Lot & Building Information for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach

Building sqft 15,492
Building class Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1830)
Acreage 0.934
Units 57
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1986
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach

How many square feet does 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, CA 90806 have?

This Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1830) located at 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, CA 90806 has a total of 15,492 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, CA 90806?

802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, CA 90806 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,288,638.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 57 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, CA 90806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,354
Current property tax $24,094
Market value $1,288,638

Special Assessments And Penalties for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,288,638 1.2691 $16,354 +3.74%
2024-2025 $1,271,069 1.2402 $15,764 +2.28%
2023-2024 $1,238,601 1.2443 $15,412 +6.10%
2022-2023 $1,221,542 1.1891 $14,525 +1.84%
2021-2022 $1,197,433 1.1911 $14,263 +0.22%

Permits for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/31/2014
03/28/2014
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,664
Median age 36.2
Average household income $109,223
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 12,586
Owner occupied units 36.9%
Average number of people per household 3.22
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 802 East Pacific Coast Highway, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).