Los Angeles County  »  745 W 3rd St

Puerto del Sol - 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Puerto del Sol - 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 324 N Golden Ave
Zip code 90802
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood West End Long Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Current property tax $17,974

Lot & Building Information for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 91,335
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 1.122 i
Year built 2007
Year last altered
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Puerto del Sol - 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802?

Puerto del Sol - 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802 was built in 2007 and has a total of 91,335 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Puerto del Sol - 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,870,927, the tax amount paid for Puerto del Sol - 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802 is $264,872.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2024 Cancellation Notice of Default
(Legal entity control)
02/09/2015 Modify Agreement
12/07/2012 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for Puerto del Sol - Puerto del Sol - 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $264,873
Current property tax $17,974
Market value $20,870,927
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
18468 Long Beach Department Of Financial Management
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,870,927 1.2691 $264,873 +4.38%
2024-2025 $20,461,695 1.2402 $253,766 +1.66%
2023-2024 $20,060,486 1.2443 $249,613 +6.74%
2022-2023 $19,667,144 1.1891 $233,862 +1.83%
2021-2022 $19,281,515 1.1911 $229,662 +0.25%

Permits for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/30/2024
10/25/2018
11/08/2013
11/08/2007
10/18/2007
Unlock the permit history for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 745 West 3rd Street, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.