Westchester County  »  10532  »  Browns Ln  »  3 Browns Ln

3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 116.7-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne

Sale date 06/25/2025
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,126

Lot & Building Information for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne

Building sqft 16,757
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.42

Other Property Data for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 16,757 square feet and a current price per square foot of $417.

What is the market value of 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

The current market value is $3,969,159.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 109 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2025 $7,000,000

Title Documents for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2025 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
06/25/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/25/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Deed
06/24/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Assignment
03/24/2025 - D
05/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/05/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
09/09/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $47,756
Current property tax $60,126
Market value $3,969,159
Assessed value $42,470

Assessment History for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,969,159 $42,470 1124.461 $47,756 +0.44%
2024 $3,969,159 $42,470 1119.57 $47,548 +1.74%
2023 $309,548 $42,470 1100.4187 $46,735 +2.18%
2022 $3,509,917 $42,470 1076.9578 $45,738 -17.83%
2021 $85,600 $53,000 1050.2839 $55,665 +9.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 3 Browns Lane, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 30,258 08/07/2000 $2,000,000
200 Lake Rd, Tarrytown 01/31/1994 $10
83 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 1,144
6 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 6,600 05/13/2024 $2,800,000
11 Skyline Dr, Hawthorne 86,270 01/31/1997 $5,044,239
16 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 52,000 02/26/2004 $4,500,000
2 Beech Rd, Valhalla 2,649 12/07/2021 $800,000
22 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 47,241
9 Beech Pl, Valhalla 1,811 09/19/1997 $385,000
4 Beech Pl, Valhalla 2,930 11/05/2020 $770,000