4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information
4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne |
| Zip code | 10532 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 116.8-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
| Sale date | 12/29/2021 |
| Sale price | $102,389,961 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $309,195 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
| Building sqft | 30,478 |
| Total sqft | 30,478 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 7 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
- • Improvements for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 30,478 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,359.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532?4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,411,215.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/16/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 7 Acre |
Sprinklers. Gas. HVAC
TRANSPORTATION: Easy access to NYST— I-87, Cross Westchester Expressway, I-287, Saw Mill River & Sprain Parkways, Rte 9A and Bus.
NEIGHBORHOOD: In the heart of Westchester’s knowledge center, adjacent to bustling life sciences community, The New York Medical College Campus, numerous corporate neighbors and local services. Also convenient to hotels, restaurants, local shopping.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Office | Listing price not available | 8,187 | William Anson (914) 968-8500 Kevin Langtry (914) 438-0321 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/18/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 7 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Flex Space | Listing price not available | 4,654 | William Anson (914) 968-8500 Kevin Langtry (914) 438-0321 |
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $245,582 |
| Current property tax | $309,195 |
| Market value | $20,411,215 |
| Assessed value | $218,400 |
Assessment History for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,411,215 | $218,400 | 1124.461 | $245,582 | +0.44% |
| 2024 | $20,411,215 | $218,400 | 1119.57 | $244,514 | +1.74% |
| 2023 | $1,591,837 | $218,400 | 1100.4187 | $240,331 | +2.18% |
| 2022 | $18,049,587 | $218,400 | 1076.9578 | $235,208 | +2.54% |
| 2021 | $384,800 | $218,400 | 1050.2839 | $229,382 | +9.44% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,347 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $196,204 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,804 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.87 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $701,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $691,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Here are the neighbors for 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne | 08/28/2025 | ||
| 83 W Lake Dr, Valhalla | 1,144 | ||
| 42 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne | 08/28/2025 | ||
| 33 W Lake Dr, Valhalla | 1,876 | ||
| 25 W Lake Dr, Valhalla | 1,082 | 03/20/2017 | |
| 200 Lake Rd, Tarrytown | 01/31/1994 | $10 | |
| 12 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne | 30,258 | 08/07/2000 | $2,000,000 |
| 1 Rutledge Rd, Valhalla | 1,895 | 12/10/2024 | $695,000 |