Westchester County  »  10532  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  12 Saw Mill River Rd

12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 116.7-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 08/07/2000
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,247

Lot & Building Information for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Building sqft 30,258
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.04
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 30,258 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

The current market value is $4,439,252.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2000 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2000 - D
09/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $53,412
Current property tax $67,247
Market value $4,439,252
Assessed value $47,500

Assessment History for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,439,252 $47,500 1124.461 $53,412 +0.44%
2024 $4,439,252 $47,500 1119.57 $53,180 +1.74%
2023 $346,210 $47,500 1100.4187 $52,270 +2.18%
2022 $3,925,620 $47,500 1076.9578 $51,155 +2.54%
2021 $137,650 $47,500 1050.2839 $49,888 +9.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 12 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 08/28/2025
200 Lake Rd, Tarrytown 01/31/1994 $10
83 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 1,144
6 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 6,600 05/13/2024 $2,800,000
11 Skyline Dr, Hawthorne 86,270 01/31/1997 $5,044,239
16 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 52,000 02/26/2004 $4,500,000
2 Beech Rd, Valhalla 2,649 12/07/2021 $800,000
22 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 47,241
3 Browns Ln, Hawthorne 16,757 06/25/2025 $7,000,000
4 Beech Pl, Valhalla 2,930 11/05/2020 $770,000