Westchester County  »  10532  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  6 Saw Mill River Rd

6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 116.7-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 05/13/2024
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,667

Lot & Building Information for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Building sqft 6,600
Building class Store
Acreage 2.82

Other Property Data for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 6,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $424.

What is the market value of 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

The current market value is $2,420,561.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2024 $2,800,000
04/13/2017 $1,780,000
03/26/2013 $1,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/13/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Deed
05/10/2017 - R Mortgage
04/13/2017 - D
05/10/2017 - R
Deed
05/07/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
05/07/2014 - R Mortgage
10/25/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
10/25/2013 - R Mortgage
10/25/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
10/25/2013 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,124
Current property tax $36,667
Market value $2,420,561
Assessed value $25,900

Assessment History for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,420,561 $25,900 1124.461 $29,124 +0.44%
2024 $2,420,561 $25,900 1119.57 $28,997 +1.74%
2023 $188,776 $25,900 1100.4187 $28,501 +2.18%
2022 $2,140,496 $25,900 1076.9578 $27,893 +2.54%
2021 $97,900 $25,900 1050.2839 $27,202 +9.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 6 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 08/28/2025
83 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 1,144
42 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 08/28/2025
200 Lake Rd, Tarrytown 01/31/1994 $10
12 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 30,258 08/07/2000 $2,000,000
11 Skyline Dr, Hawthorne 86,270 01/31/1997 $5,044,239
1 Rutledge Rd, Valhalla 1,895 12/10/2024 $695,000
16 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 52,000 02/26/2004 $4,500,000
2 Beech Rd, Valhalla 2,649 12/07/2021 $800,000
3 Browns Ln, Hawthorne 16,757 06/25/2025 $7,000,000