Westchester County  »  10532  »  Skyline Dr  »  11 Skyline Dr

11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 116.7-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Sale date 01/31/1997
Sale price $5,044,239
Arm's length
Current property tax $125,171

Lot & Building Information for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Building sqft 86,270
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.56
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 86,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,897,196.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/1997 $5,044,239

Title Documents for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2025 - D
01/23/2026 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/24/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2024 - D
05/10/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/07/2024 - D
05/10/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2022 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
08/13/2014 - R Mortgage
08/13/2014 - R Mortgage
08/13/2012 - R Mortgage
07/30/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
01/31/1997 - D
02/06/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $107,049
Current property tax $125,171
Market value $8,897,196
Assessed value $95,200

Assessment History for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,897,196 $95,200 1124.461 $107,049 +0.44%
2024 $8,897,196 $95,200 1119.57 $106,583 +1.74%
2023 $693,878 $95,200 1100.4187 $104,760 +2.18%
2022 $7,867,769 $95,200 1076.9578 $102,526 +2.54%
2021 $7,267,176 $95,200 1050.2839 $99,987 +9.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 11 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 08/28/2025
83 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 1,144
42 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 08/28/2025
33 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 1,876
200 Lake Rd, Tarrytown 01/31/1994 $10
12 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 30,258 08/07/2000 $2,000,000
1 Rutledge Rd, Valhalla 1,895 12/10/2024 $695,000
6 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 6,600 05/13/2024 $2,800,000
16 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 52,000 02/26/2004 $4,500,000
2 Beech Rd, Valhalla 2,649 12/07/2021 $800,000