Westchester County  »  10573  »  Highland St  »  139 Highland St

139 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Highland Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.79-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $20,985

Lot & Building Information for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 5,257
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 92 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 92
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Highland Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 139 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 139 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 5,257 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 139 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

139 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $633,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,256
Current property tax $20,985
Market value $633,800
Assessed value $633,800

Assessment History for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,800 $633,800 31.9596 $20,256 -5.06%
2024 $633,800 $633,800 33.6612 $21,334 -3.77%
2023 $633,800 $633,800 34.9802 $22,170 +1.64%
2022 $633,800 $633,800 34.4156 $21,813 +12.47%
2021 $633,800 $633,800 30.5986 $19,393 -11.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 139 Highland Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 N Main St, Port Chester 10,809 10/25/2017 $1,800,000
14 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 2,176
177 Highland St, Port Chester 1,516 03/03/2023
114 Wilkins Ave, Port Chester 8,464 04/07/2021 $220,000
1 Horton Ave, Port Chester 25,760 06/05/2008 $2,200,000
169 Highland St, Port Chester 2,801 03/03/2023
5 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 5,400 02/27/2008 $1
173 Highland St, Port Chester 2,000 03/03/2023