Albany County  »  12207  »  Broadway  »  927 Broadway

927 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

927 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

927 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 927 Broadway, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Arbor Hill
Parcel ID 65.16-4-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 927 Broadway, Albany

Sale date 08/12/2024
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,093

Lot & Building Information for 927 Broadway, Albany

Building sqft 36,156
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.783
Lot dimensions 196 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 196
Depth 175
Year built 1857
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 927 Broadway, Albany

• • Improvements for 927 Broadway, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 927 Broadway, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 927 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 927 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 36,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 927 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207?

927 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 1857 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $903,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 927 Broadway, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 927 Broadway, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2024 $1,900,000
02/26/1999 $1
01/20/1999 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 927 Broadway, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 927 Broadway, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Deed
04/03/2003 - D
08/13/2003 - R
Deed
02/26/1999 - D
06/21/1999 - R
Deed
01/20/1999 - D
03/01/1999 - R
Deed
01/15/1999 - D
03/01/1999 - R
Deed
11/21/1998 - D
03/01/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 927 Broadway, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 927 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,093
Market value $903,750
Assessed value $867,600

Assessment History for 927 Broadway, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 927 Broadway, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $867,600 $867,600 31.2279 $27,093 +40.51%
2024 $922,208 $653,200 29.52 $19,282 -11.67%
2023 $819,368 $653,200 33.42 $21,830 -9.23%
2022 $729,832 $653,200 36.82 $24,051 -3.00%
2021 $699,358 $653,200 37.96 $24,795 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 927 Broadway, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 927 Broadway, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 927 Broadway, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 927 Broadway, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
990 Broadway, Albany 07/29/2014
13 Thacher St, Albany 55,329 12/28/2021 $500,000
2 Pieter Schuyler CT W, Albany 2,154 04/25/2022
630 Manning Blvd, Albany 1,934 08/10/2016
981 Broadway, Albany 27,230 10/31/2014 $700,000
8 Pieter Schuyler CT W, Albany 1,934
1024 Broadway, Albany 7,140 07/25/2018 $175,000
913 Broadway, Albany
6 Pieter Schuyler CT W, Albany 2,130
13 Manor St, Albany 80,000 10/25/1994 $235,000
397 N Pearl St, Albany
895 Broadway, Albany 5,670 08/29/2013 $600,000
401 N Pearl St, Albany 2,766 06/15/2023 $175,000