Albany County  »  12207  »  Broadway  »  915 Broadway

915 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

915 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

915 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 915 Broadway, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Arbor Hill
Parcel ID 65.16-4-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 915 Broadway, Albany

Sale date 06/13/2017
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,813

Lot & Building Information for 915 Broadway, Albany

Building sqft 24,868
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.402
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 175
Year built 1880
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 915 Broadway, Albany

• • Improvements for 915 Broadway, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 915 Broadway, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 915 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 915 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 24,868 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 915 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207?

915 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $861,042.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 915 Broadway, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 915 Broadway, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2017 $2,400,000
09/10/2004 $915,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 915 Broadway, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 915 Broadway, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Deed
06/12/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Deed
09/10/2004 - D
09/16/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 915 Broadway, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 915 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,813
Market value $861,042
Assessed value $826,600

Assessment History for 915 Broadway, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 915 Broadway, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $826,600 $826,600 31.2279 $25,813 +42.32%
2024 $867,429 $614,400 29.52 $18,137 -11.67%
2023 $770,697 $614,400 33.42 $20,533 -9.23%
2022 $686,480 $614,400 36.82 $22,622 -3.00%
2021 $657,816 $614,400 37.96 $23,323 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 915 Broadway, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 915 Broadway, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 915 Broadway, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 915 Broadway, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
990 Broadway, Albany 07/29/2014
13 Thacher St, Albany 55,329 12/28/2021 $500,000
2 Pieter Schuyler CT W, Albany 2,154 04/25/2022
630 Manning Blvd, Albany 1,934 08/10/2016
981 Broadway, Albany 27,230 10/31/2014 $700,000
8 Pieter Schuyler CT W, Albany 1,934
1024 Broadway, Albany 7,140 07/25/2018 $175,000
980 Broadway, Albany 47,005 03/12/2025 $1,050,000
913 Broadway, Albany
6 Pieter Schuyler CT W, Albany 2,130
13 Manor St, Albany 80,000 10/25/1994 $235,000