913 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information
913 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 913 Broadway, Albany |
| Zip code | 12207 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Arbor Hill |
| Parcel ID | 65.16-4-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 913 Broadway, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $2,748 |
Lot & Building Information for 913 Broadway, Albany
| Building class | Parking Lot (438) |
| Acreage | 0.181 |
| Lot dimensions | 45 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 45 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 913 Broadway, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 913 Broadway, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 913 Broadway, Albany
The current market value is $91,667.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 913 Broadway, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 913 Broadway, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 913 Broadway, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 913 Broadway, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 913 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,748 |
| Market value | $91,667 |
| Assessed value | $88,000 |
Assessment History for 913 Broadway, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 913 Broadway, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,000 | $88,000 | 31.2279 | $2,748 | +86.18% |
| 2024 | $70,592 | $50,000 | 29.52 | $1,476 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $62,720 | $50,000 | 33.42 | $1,671 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $55,866 | $50,000 | 36.82 | $1,841 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $53,533 | $50,000 | 37.96 | $1,898 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 913 Broadway, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 913 Broadway, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbor Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 265 | 0.33 |
| Arbor Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 265 | 0.33 |
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 913 | 0.83 |
| North Albany Academy | NR | Public | PK, K-5 | 246 | 0.86 |
| North Albany Academy | NR | Public | PK, K-5 | 246 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence | NR | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 0.54 |
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 913 | 0.83 |
| NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 437 | 0.85 |
| The Doane Stuart School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 225 | 0.88 |
| The Free School | NR | Private | K-8 | 26 | 1.26 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Doane Stuart School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 225 | 0.88 |
| Rensselaer Junior Senior High School | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 522 | 1.29 |
| Bishop Maginn High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 1.39 |
| Harriet Tubman Democratic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.68 |
| Green Tech High Charter School | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 414 | 1.87 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 913 Broadway, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 913 Broadway, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 990 Broadway, Albany | 07/29/2014 | ||
| 634 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,934 | 06/01/2020 | $1 |
| 13 Thacher St, Albany | 55,329 | 12/28/2021 | $500,000 |
| 8 Thurlow Ter, Albany | 10,443 | 10/26/2017 | $750,000 |
| 2 Pieter Schuyler CT W, Albany | 2,154 | 04/25/2022 | |
| 630 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,934 | 08/10/2016 | |
| 1024 Broadway, Albany | 7,140 | 07/25/2018 | $175,000 |
| 980 Broadway, Albany | 47,005 | 03/12/2025 | $1,050,000 |
| 9 Lark Dr, Albany | 1,934 | ||
| 6 Pieter Schuyler CT W, Albany | 2,130 | ||
| 895 Broadway, Albany | 5,670 | 08/29/2013 | $600,000 |
| 1 Pieter Schuyler CT W, Albany | 2,154 | 11/27/2015 | |
| 2 Thurlow Ter, Albany | 105,489 | 01/12/2017 | $11,633,750 |
| 915 Broadway, Albany | 24,868 | 06/13/2017 | $2,400,000 |
| 897 Broadway, Albany | 17,500 | 05/31/2022 | $995,000 |
| 632 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,154 | 07/05/2016 | |
| 1028 Broadway, Albany | 11,328 | 08/17/2022 | $225,000 |
| 1040 Broadway, Albany | 10,560 | 05/01/1996 | $1 |
| 927 Broadway, Albany | 36,156 | 08/12/2024 | $1,900,000 |
| 4 Pieter Schuyler CT W, Albany | 1,934 | 02/07/2002 | $79,500 |