Alameda County  »  37313 Sequoia Rd

37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Parcel ID 501-1828-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont

Property tax $5,020

Lot & Building Information for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont

Building sqft 840
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536?

37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1986 and has a total of 840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $427,520, the tax amount paid for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536 is $5,019.

When was 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold?

37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 04/15/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2013 Deed of Trust
04/15/2008 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,020
Market value $427,520

Assessment History for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $427,520 1.1741 $5,020 +5.73%
2024-2025 $419,139 1.1327 $4,748 +2.50%
2023-2024 $410,924 1.1272 $4,632 +0.94%
2022-2023 $402,867 1.139 $4,589 +2.61%
2021-2022 $394,970 1.1322 $4,472 -1.46%

Permits for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 37313 Sequoia Road, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3377 Foxtail Ter, Fremont 421 04/07/2006 $236,000
562 Lambert Ter, Fremont 1,543 10/18/2024
37375 Sequoia Rd, Fremont 421 03/17/2020 $160,000
37327 Sequoia Rd, Fremont 593 03/19/2019 $385,000