Alameda County  »  3373 Foxtail Ter

3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Parcel ID 501-1828-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 07/26/2022
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,786

Lot & Building Information for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 421
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536?

3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1986 and has a total of 421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,500, the tax amount paid for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536 is $3,786.

When was 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 07/26/2022 for $330,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2022 $330,000
04/07/2006 $236,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/07/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
08/21/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
03/09/2023 Correction Grant Deed
07/26/2022 Deed of trust 08/01/2052
07/26/2022 Grant Deed
04/07/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,786
Market value $322,500

Assessment History for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $322,500 1.1741 $3,786 +4.79%
2024-2025 $319,000 1.1327 $3,613 +7.93%
2023-2024 $297,000 1.1272 $3,348 +175.93%
2022-2023 $106,520 1.139 $1,213 +2.64%
2021-2022 $104,431 1.1322 $1,182 -1.49%

Permits for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 3373 Foxtail Terrace, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37300 Spruce Ter, Fremont 593 10/26/2006 $295,000
37252 Spruce Ter, Fremont 593 02/08/2016 $309,000
3377 Foxtail Ter, Fremont 421 04/07/2006 $236,000
37324 Spruce Ter, Fremont 593 09/30/2024 $415,000
37256 Spruce Ter, Fremont 593
37375 Sequoia Rd, Fremont 421 03/17/2020 $160,000
562 Lambert Ter, Fremont 1,543 10/18/2024
37379 Sequoia Rd, Fremont 421 01/09/2020 $320,000
37313 Sequoia Rd, Fremont 840 04/15/2008
37326 Spruce Ter, Fremont 593 08/04/2023 $449,000
3306 Red Cedar Ter, Fremont 840 02/01/2013
3431 Foxtail Ter, Fremont 421 05/19/2015
37262 Spruce Ter, Fremont 593 06/11/2013
3367 Foxtail Ter, Fremont 750 10/24/2017
38725 Cherry Ln, Fremont 1,543 05/25/2022
570 Lambert Ter, Fremont 1,543 05/01/2015 $674,000
37334 Spruce Ter, Fremont 593 08/28/2024 $395,000
3371 Foxtail Ter, Fremont 421 10/30/2017 $307,000
37258 Spruce Ter, Fremont 593 06/10/2020
37306 Spruce Ter, Fremont 840 12/26/2013