49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 5418 |
| Neighborhood | The Crossings |
| Parcel ID | 148-32-217 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/26/2003 |
| Sale price | $282,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,699 |
Lot & Building Information for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.393 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community/Precise Plan (P) |
| School district | 05009 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View
Assessed at $408,412, the tax amount paid for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $4,699.
When was 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold and what was the last sale price?49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 05/04/2026 for $755,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2003 | $282,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,699 |
| Market value | $408,412 |
Assessment History for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $408,412 | 1.1506 | $4,699 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $400,404 | 1.1329 | $4,536 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $392,554 | 1.1424 | $4,485 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $384,858 | 1.156 | $4,449 | -0.60% |
| 2021-2022 | $377,312 | 1.1862 | $4,476 | -0.83% |
Permits for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.36 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.36 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.44 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.44 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.36 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.38 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.44 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.61 |
| Quantum Camp | NR | Private | 1-8 | 136 | 0.65 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.36 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.38 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.66 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.83 | |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 49 Showers Drive #E245, Mountain View.