Albany County  »  190 Karner Rd

190 Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

190 Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Karner Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Dunes
Parcel ID 41-2-127

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Karner Road, Albany

Sale date 02/29/2012
Sale price $287,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 190 Karner Road, Albany

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 9.2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 190 Karner Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 190 Karner Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Karner Road, Albany

What is the market value of 190 Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205?

The current market value is $495,833.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Karner Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Karner Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2012 $287,500

Title Documents for 190 Karner Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2013 - D
12/10/2013 - R
Deed
02/29/2012 - D
06/08/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Karner Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,864
Current property tax $0
Market value $495,833
Assessed value $476,000

Assessment History for 190 Karner Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Karner Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $476,000 $476,000 31.2279 $14,864 +122.90%
2024 $318,933 $225,900 29.52 $6,669 -11.67%
2023 $283,367 $225,900 33.42 $7,550 -9.23%
2022 $252,402 $225,900 36.82 $8,318 -3.00%
2021 $241,863 $225,900 37.96 $8,575 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Karner Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Karner Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.69
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.69
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.73
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 2.01
Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.73
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 2.01
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.40
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.40
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 2.55

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.73
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.40
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.40
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 2.55
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.55