Albany County  »  12203  »  Columbia Circle Dr  »  25 Columbia Circle Dr

25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Dunes
Parcel ID 41-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany

Property tax $675,403

Lot & Building Information for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany

Building sqft 202,187
Total sqft 242,813
Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 13
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2004
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany, NY 12203?

25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 2004 and has a total of 202,187 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,628,200, the tax amount paid for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany, NY 12203 is $675,403.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 154 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $675,403
Market value $22,529,375
Assessed value $21,628,200

Assessment History for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,628,200 $21,628,200 31.2279 $675,403 -39.00%
2024 $52,955,104 $37,508,100 29.52 $1,107,239 -11.67%
2023 $47,049,799 $37,508,100 33.42 $1,253,521 -9.23%
2022 $41,908,492 $37,508,100 36.82 $1,381,048 -3.00%
2021 $40,158,565 $37,508,100 37.96 $1,423,807 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,771
Median age 34.5
Average household income $110,518
Family households 42.9%
Occupied housing units 13,810
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 25 Columbia Circle Drive, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Washington Ave, Albany 20,060 06/25/2015 $1,687,000
15 Columbia Circle Dr, Albany 85,020 03/14/2025 $2,100,000
40 Pine Ln, Albany 968 05/24/2006 $1
195 Karner Rd, Albany 32,351 03/31/2000 $1
13 Columbia Circle Dr, Albany 21,050 03/14/2025 $787,500
190 Karner Rd, Albany 10/17/2013
17 Columbia Circle Dr, Albany 52,032 04/29/1998 $7,000,000
220 Washington Ave, Albany 26,084 03/26/2020 $2,700,000
240 Washington Ave, Albany 25,288 08/01/2016 $2,439,497