643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank |
| Alternate address(es) | 643 Fairview St |
| Zip code | 91505 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Burbank |
Sales & Tax Overview for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank
| Sale date | 04/12/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,203 |
Lot & Building Information for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank
| Building sqft | 1,836 |
| Building class | Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200) |
| Acreage | 0.197
|
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1944 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Stories | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low Density Residential (R-2) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Burbank Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank
- • Improvements for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank
643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,836 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, CA 91505 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,434,221, the tax amount paid for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, CA 91505 is $15,889.
When was 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, CA 91505 last sold?643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, CA 91505 was last sold in 08/24/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2022 | $1,325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank
Access detailed property tax data for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,890 |
| Current property tax | $16,203 |
| Market value | $1,434,221 |
| Tax per sqft | $9 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 31011 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #5 | Register |
Assessment History for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,434,221 | 1.1079 | $15,890 | +2.96% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,406,100 | 1.0976 | $15,433 | +1.11% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,378,530 | 1.1073 | $15,264 | +278.51% |
| 2022-2023 | $374,233 | 1.0776 | $4,033 | +0.27% |
| 2021-2022 | $366,896 | 1.0963 | $4,022 | +1.09% |
Permits for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank
The complete history of permits filed for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Burbank residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 643 North Fairview Street, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |