San Diego County  »  92131  »  Scripps Ranch Blvd  »  10625 Scripps Ranch Blvd

Storage West - 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Storage West - 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 10705 Scripps Ranch Blvd
10715 Scripps Ranch Blvd
10725 Scripps Ranch Blvd
Zip code 92131
County San Diego
Neighborhood Scripps Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 05/24/2000
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,761

Lot & Building Information for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 90,649
Building class Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44)
Acreage 3.69
Units 709
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego

How many square feet does Storage West - 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92131 have?

This Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44) located at Storage West - 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92131 has a total of 90,649 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Storage West - 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92131?

Storage West - 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92131 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,179,832.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 709 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2000 $6,000,000
10/01/1991 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/31/2001 Deed
05/24/2000 Deed
10/01/1991 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Storage West - Storage West - 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,761
Market value $1,179,832

Assessment History for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,179,832 1.2511 $14,761 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,156,699 1.228 $14,204 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,134,019 1.2251 $13,893 -1.59%
2022-2023 $1,160,553 1.2164 $14,117 +3.07%
2021-2022 $1,111,588 1.23219 $13,697 +0.20%

Permits for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/21/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,503
Median age 43.6
Average household income $225,314
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 12,982
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,176,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10625 Scripps Ranch Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).