San Diego County  »  92131  »  Hoyt Park Dr  »  10030 Hoyt Park Dr

10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, CA 92131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, CA 92131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 10049 Scripps Ranch Blvd
10277 Scripps Ranch Blvd
Zip code 92131
County San Diego
Neighborhood Scripps Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $21,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $262,731

Lot & Building Information for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 69,900
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 5.42
Units 1
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, CA 92131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, CA 92131 has a total of 69,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, CA 92131?

10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, CA 92131 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $21,000,000
04/28/2021 $25,000,000
04/29/2016 $17,837,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/20/2024
04/28/2021
04/29/2016 Deed
12/22/2014 Deed
07/12/2007 Deed
09/09/2004 Deed
03/15/2004 Deed
11/05/1999 Deed
01/05/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, CA 92131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $262,731
Market value $21,000,000

Assessment History for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,000,000 1.2511 $262,731 -19.36%
2024-2025 $26,530,200 1.228 $325,791 +2.24%
2023-2024 $26,010,000 1.2251 $318,649 +2.73%
2022-2023 $25,500,000 1.2164 $310,182 +29.04%
2021-2022 $19,507,403 1.23219 $240,368 +0.19%

Permits for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/2025
08/28/2025
07/02/2025
       
Unlock the permit history for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,503
Median age 43.6
Average household income $225,314
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 12,982
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,176,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10030 Hoyt Park Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).