San Diego County  »  92111  »  Ronson CT  »  4818 Ronson CT

4818 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

4818 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4818 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 8222 Ronson Rd
8224 Ronson Rd
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego

Property tax $8,405

Lot & Building Information for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego

Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.09

Other Property Data for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego

What is the market value of 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111?

The current market value is $671,844.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego

*Central - North
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/26/2023
Last updated 04/21/2026

AARecent high-end renovation including exterior building refreshes, outdoor picnic and lounge areas, and landscaping. Brand new tenant amenity center, featuring: - Golf e-simulator - Fitness center with cardio, free weights, machines, recovery, and a turf area for functional fitness - Shared conference space, available on a reserve basis - On-site property management

View Listing

Brokers

Ryan Downing
Brant Aberg
Michael Cassolato
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 8148-FGST Industrial Listing price not available 3,920 Ryan Downing
Brant Aberg
Michael Cassolato
Suite 8148-NO Industrial $26.40/Sqft/Year 1,520 Ryan Downing
Brant Aberg
Michael Cassolato
Suite 8170-KLM Industrial Listing price not available 2,500 Ryan Downing
Brant Aberg
Michael Cassolato
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease *Central - North
*Central - North
4818 Ronson Court, San Diego
Property Industrial
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 7940 Sqft
Price $26.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/30/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,405
Market value $671,844

Assessment History for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $671,844 1.2511 $8,405 +3.92%
2024-2025 $658,671 1.228 $8,088 +2.24%
2023-2024 $645,757 1.2251 $7,911 +2.73%
2022-2023 $633,096 1.2164 $7,701 +0.69%
2021-2022 $620,684 1.23219 $7,648 +0.20%

Permits for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/24/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,888
Median age 37
Average household income $113,776
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 17,041
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $732,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4818 Ronson Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).