8020 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information
8020 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego |
| Zip code | 92111 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Kearny Mesa |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego
| Sale date | 06/25/2020 |
| Sale price | $3,675,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $50,284 |
Lot & Building Information for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego
| Building sqft | 12,960 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.88 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1977 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego
- • Improvements for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 12,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111?8020 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,019,147.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/15/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/08/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.8771 Acre |
AA2 Star Industrial Warehouse Property located in Kearny Mesa/Clairemont area off Ronson RoadIndustrial Warehouse/Flex Spaces with grade level roll up doors in Kearny Mesa/Clairemont
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | Flex - Industrial | $25.80/Sqft/Year | 6,765 | Jamie Cachuela |
| C | Warehouse/Distribution | $25.80/Sqft/Year | 2,027 | Jamie Cachuela |
| C | Warehouse/Distribution | $25.80/Sqft/Year | 2,012 | Jamie Cachuela |
Past Sales & Property History for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego
Access detailed property tax data for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $50,284 |
| Market value | $4,019,147 |
Assessment History for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,019,147 | 1.2511 | $50,284 | +3.92% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,940,341 | 1.228 | $48,387 | +2.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,863,080 | 1.2251 | $47,327 | +2.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,787,334 | 1.2164 | $46,069 | +0.69% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,713,073 | 1.23219 | $45,752 | +0.20% |
Permits for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego
The complete history of permits filed for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
San Diego residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 45,249 |
| Median age | 38.5 |
| Average household income | $118,537 |
| Family households | 60.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,229 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $834,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $785,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8020 Ronson Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |