San Diego County  »  92111  »  Ronson CT  »  4879 Ronson CT

4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 4883 Ronson CT
4885 Ronson CT
4887 Ronson CT
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego

Sale date 09/17/1993
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,391

Lot & Building Information for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego

Building sqft 72,050
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 4.18
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego

How many square feet does 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111 have?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 72,050 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111?

4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,869,659.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego

Ronson Court Business Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/13/2020
Last updated 04/08/2026
Lot size 4.18 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Greg Marx
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
4883 Ronson Court #T Office $20.28/Sqft/Year 647 Greg Marx
Carter Shannon
4883 Ronson Court #R Office $18/Sqft/Year 599 Greg Marx
Carter Shannon
4883 Ronson Court #CDE Flex - Industrial $27/Sqft/Year 1,792 Greg Marx
Carter Shannon
4883 Ronson Court #S Office $20.28/Sqft/Year 700 Greg Marx
Carter Shannon
4891 Ronson Court #I Office $24.60/Sqft/Year 682 Greg Marx
Carter Shannon
4883 Ronson Court #M Office $20.28/Sqft/Year 809 Greg Marx
Carter Shannon
4879 Ronson Court #H & I Flex - Industrial $25.20/Sqft/Year 4,400 Greg Marx
Carter Shannon
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Ronson Court Business Park
Ronson Court Business Park
4879 Ronson Court, San Diego
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 7 Spaces listed / 9629 Sqft
Price $18-$27/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/1993 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/20/2005 Deed
09/17/1993 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,391
Market value $1,869,659

Assessment History for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,869,659 1.2511 $23,391 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,833,000 1.228 $22,509 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,797,060 1.2251 $22,016 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,761,825 1.2164 $21,431 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,727,280 1.23219 $21,283 +0.19%

Permits for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,888
Median age 37
Average household income $113,776
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 17,041
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $732,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4879 Ronson Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map