San Diego County  »  92111  »  Ronson Rd  »  7980 Ronson Rd

7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $5,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,384

Lot & Building Information for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego

Building sqft 13,793
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.74
Units 1
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 13,793 square feet and a current price per square foot of $369.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111?

7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,306,040.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $5,100,000
05/06/1997 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/29/2022
05/06/1997 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,384
Market value $5,306,040

Assessment History for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,306,040 1.2511 $66,384 +3.92%
2024-2025 $5,202,000 1.228 $63,881 +2.24%
2023-2024 $5,100,000 1.2251 $62,480 +708.39%
2022-2023 $635,408 1.2164 $7,729 +0.69%
2021-2022 $622,950 1.23219 $7,676 +0.19%

Permits for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,888
Median age 37
Average household income $113,776
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 17,041
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $732,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7980 Ronson Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map