San Diego County  »  3638 Camino Del Rio N

3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego
Zip code 92108
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Valley East

Sales & Tax Overview for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Sale date 07/23/2019
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,678

Lot & Building Information for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Building sqft 15,752
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1
Units 1
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108 has a total of 15,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108?

3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,210,534.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2019 $3,800,000
02/23/1995 $840,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/23/2019
02/23/1995 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $52,678
Market value $4,210,534

Assessment History for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,210,534 1.2511 $52,678 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,127,976 1.228 $50,692 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,047,036 1.2251 $49,580 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,967,683 1.2164 $48,263 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,889,886 1.23219 $47,931 +0.19%

Permits for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,790
Median age 33.5
Average household income $123,856
Family households 38.2%
Occupied housing units 14,010
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $469,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3638 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)