San Diego County  »  3530 Camino Del Rio N

3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3550 Camino Del Rio N
3552 Camino Del Rio N
3570 Camino Del Rio N
Zip code 92108
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Valley East

Sales & Tax Overview for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Sale date 09/07/2018
Sale price $19,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $275,636

Lot & Building Information for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Building sqft 95,325
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 4.27
Units 1

Other Property Data for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108 has a total of 95,325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the market value of 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108?

The current market value is $22,031,496.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

35 North
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/08/2026
Lot size 4.27 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Derek Hulse
Morgan Reno
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3550 Camino Del Rio North #207 General Office $30.60/Sqft/Year 1,956 Garrett Fena
35 North
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Derek Hulse
Connor Wieck
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 300 General Office Listing price not available 11,364 Derek Hulse
Connor Wieck
35 North
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Derek Hulse
Connor Wieck
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 101 General Office $31.80/Sqft/Year 2,752 Derek Hulse
Connor Wieck
35 North
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/29/2020
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Derek Hulse
Connor Wieck
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 300 General Office Listing price not available 1,387 Derek Hulse
Connor Wieck
Suite 204 General Office $31.80/Sqft/Year 2,341 Derek Hulse
Connor Wieck
Suite 105 General Office $31.80/Sqft/Year 932 Derek Hulse
Connor Wieck
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 35 North
35 North
3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1956 Sqft
Price $30.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2018 $19,750,000
06/02/2016 $14,500,000
01/26/2000 $7,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/07/2018
06/02/2016 Deed
07/03/2014 Deed
10/12/2004 Deed
01/26/2000 Deed
10/20/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA 92108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $275,636
Market value $22,031,496

Assessment History for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,031,496 1.2511 $275,636 +3.92%
2024-2025 $21,599,507 1.228 $265,242 +2.24%
2023-2024 $21,175,989 1.2251 $259,427 +2.73%
2022-2023 $20,760,775 1.2164 $252,534 +0.69%
2021-2022 $20,353,702 1.23219 $250,796 +0.19%

Permits for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2025
05/30/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,790
Median age 33.5
Average household income $123,856
Family households 38.2%
Occupied housing units 14,010
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $469,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3530 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).