San Diego County  »  92020  »  N Marshall Ave  »  411 N Marshall Ave

411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon

Property tax $19,160

Lot & Building Information for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 16,000
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.21
Units 1
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon

How many square feet does 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 have?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 16,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020?

411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,636,105.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,160
Market value $1,636,105

Assessment History for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,636,105 1.1711 $19,160 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,604,026 1.2024 $19,287 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,572,576 1.1948 $18,789 +1.58%
2022-2023 $1,541,742 1.1997 $18,496 +1.40%
2021-2022 $1,511,513 1.20682 $18,241 +0.07%

Permits for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,842
Median age 37
Average household income $101,312
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 19,586
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $813,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $811,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon

Here are the neighbors for 411 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
501 W Madison Ave, El Cajon 44,104
800 Benedict Ave, El Cajon 27,008
1067 Industrial Pl, El Cajon 9,075 10/24/2013
405 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 8,008 09/09/2013
556 W Main St, El Cajon 78,726 12/28/2000
397 Raleigh Ave, El Cajon 5,242
400 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 16,944 05/29/2014 $2,250,000
227 N Marshall Ave, El Cajon 16,320 12/17/2010
527 Manor Dr, El Cajon 68,714
430 Raleigh Ave, El Cajon 25,000 11/04/2010
698 W Main St, El Cajon 45,848 09/20/2022
954 Industrial Pl, El Cajon 7,500 06/20/2007 $950,000
495 Raleigh Ave, El Cajon 45,700 07/31/2025 $10,500,000
222 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 8,290
221 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 5,000 01/23/2017 $1,125,000
401 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 8,000 12/03/1992 $575,000
187 N Marshall Ave, El Cajon 14,000 02/15/2024
355 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 25,819 09/09/2013
104 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 64,461 04/09/2018 $4,500,000
400 Raleigh Ave, El Cajon 26,640 10/24/2013