San Diego County  »  92020  »  Raleigh Ave  »  430 Raleigh Ave

430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon

Sale date 04/09/1997
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,684

Lot & Building Information for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 25,000
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 2.01
Units 1
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon

How many square feet does 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 have?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 25,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020?

430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,132,464.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/1997 $1,375,000

Title Documents for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/18/2015
11/04/2010 Deed
04/09/1997 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,684
Market value $3,132,464

Assessment History for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,132,464 1.1711 $36,684 -0.66%
2024-2025 $3,071,044 1.2024 $36,926 +2.65%
2023-2024 $3,010,828 1.1948 $35,973 +1.58%
2022-2023 $2,951,793 1.1997 $35,413 +1.40%
2021-2022 $2,893,916 1.20682 $34,924 +0.07%

Permits for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,842
Median age 37
Average household income $101,312
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 19,586
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $813,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $811,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon

Here are the neighbors for 430 Raleigh Avenue, El Cajon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
501 W Madison Ave, El Cajon 44,104
800 Benedict Ave, El Cajon 27,008
1067 Industrial Pl, El Cajon 9,075 10/24/2013
405 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 8,008 09/09/2013
556 W Main St, El Cajon 78,726 12/28/2000
397 Raleigh Ave, El Cajon 5,242
400 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 16,944 05/29/2014 $2,250,000
227 N Marshall Ave, El Cajon 16,320 12/17/2010
527 Manor Dr, El Cajon 68,714
698 W Main St, El Cajon 45,848 09/20/2022
411 N Marshall Ave, El Cajon 16,000
954 Industrial Pl, El Cajon 7,500 06/20/2007 $950,000
495 Raleigh Ave, El Cajon 45,700 07/31/2025 $10,500,000
221 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 5,000 01/23/2017 $1,125,000
401 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 8,000 12/03/1992 $575,000
187 N Marshall Ave, El Cajon 14,000 02/15/2024
355 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 25,819 09/09/2013
104 N Johnson Ave, El Cajon 64,461 04/09/2018 $4,500,000
423 Manor Dr, El Cajon 1,332 02/08/2008 $315,000
400 Raleigh Ave, El Cajon 26,640 10/24/2013