San Diego County  »  91941  »  Campo Rd  »  10830 Campo Rd

10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa
Alternate address(es) 3607 Avocado Blvd
3693 Avocado Blvd
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa

Sale date 05/03/2007
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,136

Lot & Building Information for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa

Building sqft 39,900
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 4.61
Units 1
Year built 1981

Other Property Data for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 39,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941?

10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,074,260.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2007 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/03/2007 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $71,136
Market value $6,074,260

Assessment History for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,074,260 1.1711 $71,136 -0.66%
2024-2025 $5,955,157 1.2024 $71,605 +2.65%
2023-2024 $5,838,390 1.1948 $69,757 +1.58%
2022-2023 $5,723,913 1.1997 $68,670 +1.40%
2021-2022 $5,611,680 1.20682 $67,723 +0.07%

Permits for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,218
Median age 41
Average household income $149,108
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 12,647
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $922,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $951,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10830 Campo Road, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map