Erie County  »  121 Lake Ledge Dr

121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 69.140-2-19.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo

Property tax $1,238

Lot & Building Information for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 140
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo

What is the market value of 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

The current market value is $66,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,238
Market value $66,200
Assessed value $65,500

Assessment History for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $65,500 $65,500 18.894 $1,238 +10.70%
2024 $70,161 $43,500 25.7 $1,118 -12.79%
2023 $58,800 $43,500 29.47 $1,282 -10.23%
2022 $49,400 $43,500 32.83 $1,428 -2.73%
2021 $47,800 $43,500 33.75 $1,468 -0.21%

Permits for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Lake Ledge Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.47
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 0.71
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.84
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.84
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.47
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 0.71