22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 69.170-5-28.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo
| Sale date | 04/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,141 |
Lot & Building Information for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,520 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 74 ft |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 74 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo
22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $325,000, the tax amount paid for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $6,140.
When was 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 04/01/2021 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,141 |
| Market value | $328,300 |
| Assessed value | $325,000 |
Assessment History for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325,000 | $325,000 | 18.894 | $6,141 | +18.28% |
| 2024 | $325,806 | $202,000 | 25.7 | $5,191 | -12.79% |
| 2023 | $273,000 | $202,000 | 29.47 | $5,953 | -10.23% |
| 2022 | $229,500 | $202,000 | 32.83 | $6,632 | -2.73% |
| 2021 | $222,000 | $202,000 | 33.75 | $6,818 | -0.21% |
Permits for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22-24 Rinewalt Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 0.09 |
| Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 411 | 0.75 |
| Mill Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 774 | 0.85 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|