9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 81.20-1-6.112 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
| Sale date | 08/20/2018 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 5,080 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Lot dimensions | 157 ft X 166 ft |
| Frontage | 157 |
| Depth | 166 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
This Office Building (464) located at 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 5,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $929,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,843 |
| Market value | $929,300 |
| Assessed value | $920,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920,000 | $920,000 | 17.2204 | $15,843 | +19.46% |
| 2024 | $1,000,000 | $620,000 | 21.39 | $13,262 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $837,800 | $620,000 | 24.38 | $15,116 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $704,500 | $620,000 | 27.77 | $17,217 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $681,300 | $620,000 | 28.45 | $17,639 | -2.13% |
Permits for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,255 |
| Median age | 47.3 |
| Average household income | $126,287 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,532 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $338,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $313,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 9 Limestone Drive, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6467 Main St, Buffalo | 52,456 | 10/03/2014 | $1 |