Erie County  »  5 Limestone Dr

5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 81.20-1-6.140

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 09/10/2019
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,234

Lot & Building Information for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,138
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.88
Lot dimensions 136 ft X 282 ft
Frontage 136
Depth 282
Year built 1993
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 7,138 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,186,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2019 $750,000
01/18/2006 $1,175,000
09/30/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Deed
01/18/2006 - D
01/19/2006 - R
Deed
09/30/2003 - D
10/08/2003 - R
Deed
04/26/1993 - D
05/21/1993 - R
Deed
04/26/1993 - D
05/21/1993 - R
Deed
02/09/1993 - D
02/11/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,234
Market value $1,186,900
Assessed value $1,175,000

Assessment History for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,175,000 $1,175,000 17.2204 $20,234 +38.60%
2024 $1,100,806 $682,500 21.39 $14,599 -12.26%
2023 $922,300 $682,500 24.38 $16,639 -12.21%
2022 $775,600 $682,500 27.77 $18,953 -2.39%
2021 $750,000 $682,500 28.45 $19,417 -26.60%

Permits for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 5 Limestone Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6467 Main St, Buffalo 52,456 10/03/2014 $1
6689 Main St, Buffalo 06/08/2022 $295,000
2100 Wehrle Dr, Buffalo 34,495 01/14/2021 $2,650,000