Erie County  »  7 Limestone Dr

7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 81.20-1-6.150

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 04/10/2024
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,261

Lot & Building Information for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 10,166
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.51
Lot dimensions 234 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 234
Depth 280
Year built 1992
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 10,166 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,540,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2024 $1,525,000
08/17/2016 $1,060,000
05/05/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Deed
08/17/2016 - D
08/17/2016 - R
Deed
05/05/2011 - D
05/18/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/27/1993 - D
05/28/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,261
Market value $1,540,400
Assessed value $1,525,000

Assessment History for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 17.2204 $26,261 +14.74%
2024 $1,725,806 $1,070,000 21.39 $22,887 -12.26%
2023 $1,445,900 $1,070,000 24.38 $26,087 -12.21%
2022 $1,215,900 $1,070,000 27.77 $29,714 -2.39%
2021 $1,175,800 $1,070,000 28.45 $30,442 -2.13%

Permits for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 7 Limestone Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6467 Main St, Buffalo 52,456 10/03/2014 $1
6689 Main St, Buffalo 06/08/2022 $295,000
2100 Wehrle Dr, Buffalo 34,495 01/14/2021 $2,650,000