Erie County  »  14043  »  French Rd  »  1310 French Rd

1310 French Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

1310 French Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1310 French Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1310 French Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 126.90-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1310 French Road, Depew

Sale date 12/16/2008
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,913

Lot & Building Information for 1310 French Road, Depew

Building sqft 5,846
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.88
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 226 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 226
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1310 French Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 1310 French Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1310 French Road, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 1310 French Road, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1310 French Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 5,846 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1310 French Road, Depew, NY 14043?

1310 French Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $593,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1310 French Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1310 French Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2008 $450,000
05/02/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1310 French Road, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1310 French Road, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2008 - D
12/16/2008 - R
Deed
05/02/1996 - D
05/02/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1310 French Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 1310 French Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,913
Market value $593,333
Assessed value $445,000

Assessment History for 1310 French Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1310 French Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $556,250 $445,000 26.7702 $11,913 -0.41%
2024 $489,011 $445,000 26.88 $11,962 -8.94%
2023 $445,000 $445,000 29.52 $13,136 -6.09%
2022 $430,000 $430,000 32.53 $13,988 +31.27%
2021 $361,446 $300,000 35.52 $10,656 -1.47%

Permits for 1310 French Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 1310 French Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1310 French Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1310 French Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1310 French Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 1310 French Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1460 French Rd, Depew 68,337 05/15/2015 $1,700,000
55 S View Dr, Depew 1,560 07/17/2000 $101,000
59 S View Dr, Depew 1,335
25 Riffel Ter, Buffalo 1,581 07/26/2006 $147,000