Erie County  »  14043  »  Transit Rd  »  4770 Transit Rd

4770 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

4770 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4770 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4770 Transit Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 126.90-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4770 Transit Road, Depew

Sale date 11/02/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,416

Lot & Building Information for 4770 Transit Road, Depew

Building sqft 5,605
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 200
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4770 Transit Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 4770 Transit Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4770 Transit Road, Depew

How many square feet does 4770 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 4770 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 5,605 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4770 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043?

4770 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,066,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4770 Transit Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4770 Transit Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2018 $1
12/30/2016 $1
04/02/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4770 Transit Road, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4770 Transit Road, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Deed
12/30/2016 - D
01/25/2017 - R
Deed
04/02/2003 - D
04/02/2003 - R
Deed
12/11/1998 - D
12/11/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4770 Transit Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 4770 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,416
Market value $1,066,667
Assessed value $800,000

Assessment History for 4770 Transit Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4770 Transit Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,000 $800,000 26.7702 $21,416 -0.41%
2024 $879,121 $800,000 26.88 $21,504 -48.34%
2023 $1,410,000 $1,410,000 29.52 $41,623 -9.25%
2022 $1,410,000 $1,410,000 32.53 $45,867 +55.58%
2021 $1,000,000 $830,000 35.52 $29,482 +72.17%

Permits for 4770 Transit Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 4770 Transit Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4770 Transit Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4770 Transit Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4770 Transit Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 4770 Transit Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 S View Dr, Depew 1,560 07/17/2000 $101,000
59 S View Dr, Depew 1,335
79 Aris Ave, Buffalo 1,638 05/06/2025 $1
1460 French Rd, Depew 68,337 05/15/2015 $1,700,000