Erie County  »  8600 Sheridan Dr

8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 70.110-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 05/13/2020
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 9,185
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 249 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 249
Depth 200
Year built 1979
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 9,185 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2020 $675,000
08/09/2012 $625,000
10/29/1997 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2020 - D
05/14/2020 - R
Deed
08/09/2012 - D
08/09/2012 - R
Deed
10/29/1997 - D
10/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,099
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,100,000
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 13.7261 $15,099 -6.51%
2024 $1,225,000 $980,000 16.48 $16,150 -14.08%
2023 $1,031,579 $980,000 19.18 $18,796 +37.38%
2022 $675,000 $675,000 20.27 $13,682 +2.38%
2021 $706,500 $650,000 20.56 $13,364 -6.67%

Permits for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 8600 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8686 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 4,262 04/29/2021 $540,000
8676 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 3,299
4835 Shimerville, Clarence 1,952 10/26/2012 $215,000