Erie County  »  14031  »  Main St  »  9160 Main St

9160 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

9160 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9160 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9160 Main Street, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 71.130-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 9160 Main Street, Clarence

Sale date 12/16/2022
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,080

Lot & Building Information for 9160 Main Street, Clarence

Building sqft 12,423
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 2.72
Lot dimensions 1,061 ft X 450 ft
Frontage 1,061
Depth 450
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 9160 Main Street, Clarence

• • Improvements for 9160 Main Street, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9160 Main Street, Clarence

How many sq. ft. does 9160 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 9160 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 has a total of 12,423 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9160 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031?

9160 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,900,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9160 Main Street, Clarence

No photo available
9160 Main St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/03/2025
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 2.5477 Acre

AAThe subject property is located on the north side of Main Street (NY-5) at the intersections of Sheridan Drive and Main Street (NY-5), just east of the Transit Road retail corridor. NY-5 is the main east/west route through the market area. Retailers and generators in the immediate area include Clarence High School, Tim Hortons, Starbucks, Tractor Supply Co., Walgreens, and several local small manufacturing companies. The Transit Road retailer corridor is heavily developed and commercial, with generators including Eastern Hills Mall, Walmart Super Center, Kohl’s, Target, local and national chain restaurants, Stonegate Office Park, Epic Sports and Fun Center, Regal Cinemas & IMAX and numerous hotels. There are numerous dense office complexes in the area as well. This high amount of commercial activity draws shoppers, consumers, and business from all over the northern half of the Buffalo, NY MSA.Former Rite Aid available for lease or redevelopment. The building has 18' ceiling heights, 72 parking spaces, a drive-thru, and sites on a 2.569 acre lot.

View Listing

Brokers

Brian Donovan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Freestanding Former Pharmacy Retail Listing price not available 12,782 Brian Donovan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
9160 Main St
9160 Main Street, Clarence
Property Freestanding
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 12782 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9160 Main Street, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9160 Main Street, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2022 $2,600,000
05/21/2001 $2,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9160 Main Street, Clarence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9160 Main Street, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed
05/21/2001 - D
05/21/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9160 Main Street, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 9160 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,080
Market value $1,900,000
Assessed value $1,900,000

Assessment History for 9160 Main Street, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9160 Main Street, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 13.7261 $35,688 +3.12%
2024 $2,625,000 $2,100,000 16.48 $34,608 -28.68%
2023 $2,663,158 $2,530,000 19.18 $48,525 -5.38%
2022 $2,530,000 $2,530,000 20.27 $51,283 +12.36%
2021 $2,413,000 $2,220,000 20.56 $45,643 -6.67%

Permits for 9160 Main Street, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 9160 Main Street, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,885
Median age 51.6
Average household income $142,414
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 4,202
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9160 Main Street, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9160 Main Street, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9160 Main Street, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 9160 Main Street, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9600 Main St, Clarence 10,176 01/20/1998 $450,000
9010 Sheridan Dr, Clarence 1,315 04/27/2017 $55,000
4630 Goodrich Rd, Clarence 6,656 07/09/1998 $214,000