Erie County  »  14031  »  Main St  »  9370 Main St

9370 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

9370 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9370 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9370 Main Street, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 71.140-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9370 Main Street, Clarence

Sale date 05/11/2018
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,471

Lot & Building Information for 9370 Main Street, Clarence

Building sqft 14,729
Total sqft 18,287
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 5.52
Lot dimensions 401 ft X 600 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 401
Depth 600
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 9370 Main Street, Clarence

• • Improvements for 9370 Main Street, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9370 Main Street, Clarence

How many sq. ft. does 9370 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 9370 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 has a total of 14,729 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9370 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031?

9370 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 30 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9370 Main Street, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9370 Main Street, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2018 $1,225,000
03/28/2007 $850,000
06/30/1995 $790,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9370 Main Street, Clarence with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9370 Main Street, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Deed
03/28/2007 - D
03/28/2007 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/06/1995 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/06/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9370 Main Street, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 9370 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,471
Market value $1,200,000
Assessed value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 9370 Main Street, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9370 Main Street, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 13.7261 $16,471 -9.96%
2024 $1,387,500 $1,110,000 16.48 $18,293 -14.08%
2023 $1,168,421 $1,110,000 19.18 $21,290 -5.38%
2022 $1,110,000 $1,110,000 20.27 $22,500 +18.95%
2021 $1,000,000 $920,000 20.56 $18,915 -6.67%

Permits for 9370 Main Street, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 9370 Main Street, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,885
Median age 51.6
Average household income $142,414
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 4,202
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9370 Main Street, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9370 Main Street, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9370 Main Street, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 9370 Main Street, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9600 Main St, Clarence 10,176 01/20/1998 $450,000
4630 Goodrich Rd, Clarence 6,656 07/09/1998 $214,000
9135 Sheridan Dr, Clarence 15,110 11/30/2001 $1