Erie County  »  14031  »  Main St  »  10548 Main St

10548 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

10548 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10548 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10548 Main Street, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 72.60-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10548 Main Street, Clarence

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,118

Lot & Building Information for 10548 Main Street, Clarence

Building sqft 2,797
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.408
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 268 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 268
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10548 Main Street, Clarence

• • Improvements for 10548 Main Street, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10548 Main Street, Clarence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10548 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031?

10548 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10548 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 10548 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 is $4,117.

When was 10548 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10548 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 was last sold in 07/21/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10548 Main Street, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10548 Main Street, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $1
08/14/2015 $210,000
01/31/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10548 Main Street, Clarence with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10548 Main Street, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/14/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Deed
01/31/2003 - D
02/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10548 Main Street, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 10548 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,118
Market value $300,000
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 10548 Main Street, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10548 Main Street, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $300,000 13.7261 $4,118 -0.05%
2024 $312,500 $250,000 16.48 $4,120 -14.08%
2023 $263,158 $250,000 19.18 $4,795 -5.38%
2022 $250,000 $250,000 20.27 $5,068 +9.54%
2021 $244,600 $225,000 20.56 $4,626 -6.67%

Permits for 10548 Main Street, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 10548 Main Street, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10548 Main Street, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10548 Main Street, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 2.48
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 2.82
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 3.73
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 4.05
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 4.20

Nearest middle schools

Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 0.95
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 4.05
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 4.20
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 5.49
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 5.87

Nearest high schools

Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 1.98
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 5.16
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 5.94
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 6.02
Akron High School 7 Public 9-12 414 6.13

Neighbors for 10548 Main Street, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 10548 Main Street, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10584 Main St, Clarence 09/25/2024 $1
10570 Main St, Clarence 09/25/2024 $1
5130 Salt Rd, Clarence 1,583 09/12/2003 $1
5155 Elmcroft CT, Clarence 1,956 12/04/2009 $186,000
5070 Elmcroft CT, Clarence 2,150 08/03/2015 $100,000
10554 Main St, Clarence 2,956 11/08/1993
5170 Bank St, Clarence 2,969
5130 Bank St, Clarence 3,222
5140 Salt Rd, Clarence 1,456 06/02/1995 $24,900
5105 Bank St, Clarence 1,943 09/05/2019 $1
5150 Bank St, Clarence 2,690 11/18/2019 $248,000
5125 Bank St, Clarence 1,175 07/01/2014 $109,440
10536 Main St, Clarence 1,918 09/08/2021 $1
5080 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 1,735 12/22/2015 $178,300
5060 Elmcroft CT, Clarence 2,117
5080 Elmcroft CT, Clarence 1,504 01/31/2020 $230,000
5115 Bank St, Clarence 1,334
5090 Elmcroft CT, Clarence 1,662 10/17/2007 $1
10560 Main St, Clarence 2,098 12/13/2017 $225,000
5175 Bank St, Clarence 1,355 07/22/2022 $375,000