Erie County  »  14031  »  Main St  »  10554 Main St

10554 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

10554 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10554 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10554 Main Street, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 72.60-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 10554 Main Street, Clarence

Current property tax $4,954

Lot & Building Information for 10554 Main Street, Clarence

Building sqft 2,956
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.7
Frontage 72
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10554 Main Street, Clarence

• • Improvements for 10554 Main Street, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10554 Main Street, Clarence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10554 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031?

10554 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10554 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,000, the tax amount paid for 10554 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 is $5,545.

When was 10554 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 last sold?

10554 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 was last sold in 11/08/1993.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10554 Main Street, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10554 Main Street, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10554 Main Street, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/1993 - D
11/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10554 Main Street, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 10554 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,545
Current property tax $4,954
Market value $404,000
Assessed value $404,000

Assessment History for 10554 Main Street, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10554 Main Street, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,000 $404,000 13.7261 $5,545 +16.03%
2024 $362,500 $290,000 16.48 $4,779 -14.08%
2023 $305,263 $290,000 19.18 $5,562 -5.38%
2022 $290,000 $290,000 20.27 $5,878 +12.12%
2021 $277,200 $255,000 20.56 $5,243 -6.67%

Permits for 10554 Main Street, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 10554 Main Street, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10554 Main Street, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10554 Main Street, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 2.48
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 2.78
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 3.74
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 4.09
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 4.22

Nearest middle schools

Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 0.93
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 4.09
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 4.22
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 5.48
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 5.85

Nearest high schools

Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 2.01
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 5.20
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 5.93
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 6.04
Akron High School 7 Public 9-12 414 6.09

Neighbors for 10554 Main Street, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 10554 Main Street, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10584 Main St, Clarence 09/25/2024 $1
10570 Main St, Clarence 09/25/2024 $1
5130 Salt Rd, Clarence 1,583 09/12/2003 $1
5155 Elmcroft CT, Clarence 1,956 12/04/2009 $186,000
5070 Elmcroft CT, Clarence 2,150 08/03/2015 $100,000
5170 Bank St, Clarence 2,969
5130 Bank St, Clarence 3,222
5140 Salt Rd, Clarence 1,456 06/02/1995 $24,900
10548 Main St, Clarence 2,797 07/21/2021 $1
5105 Bank St, Clarence 1,943 09/05/2019 $1
5150 Bank St, Clarence 2,690 11/18/2019 $248,000
5125 Bank St, Clarence 1,175 07/01/2014 $109,440
5065 Alexander Dr, Clarence 1,504 03/13/2024 $335,000
10536 Main St, Clarence 1,918 09/08/2021 $1
5080 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 1,735 12/22/2015 $178,300
5060 Elmcroft CT, Clarence 2,117
5080 Elmcroft CT, Clarence 1,504 01/31/2020 $230,000
5115 Bank St, Clarence 1,334
10560 Main St, Clarence 2,098 12/13/2017 $225,000
5175 Bank St, Clarence 1,355 07/22/2022 $375,000