Erie County  »  14031  »  Transmission Land  »  31855 Transmission Land

31855 Transmission Land, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31855 Transmission Land, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 83-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence

Property tax $102

Lot & Building Information for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence

Building class Gas Transmission (883)
Acreage 1.92
Frontage 200
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence

• • Improvements for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence

What is the assessed value of 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,400, the tax amount paid for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence, NY 14031 is $101.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $102
Market value $7,400
Assessed value $7,400

Assessment History for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,400 $7,400 13.7261 $102 -16.71%
2024 $9,250 $7,400 16.48 $122 -14.08%
2023 $7,789 $7,400 19.18 $142 -5.38%
2022 $7,400 $7,400 20.27 $150 +13.99%
2021 $7,000 $6,400 20.56 $132 -6.67%

Permits for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31855 Transmission Land, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.85
Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 2.06
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 2.24
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.49
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.49

Nearest middle schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.85
Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 2.33